ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAZTRANS I - IMO 7433610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BRAZTRANS IAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433610Hits:658
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Braztrans 1
IMO:7433610
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710029000
Callsign:PPNC
Former name(s):
- Docemarte (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,011 tons
Summer DWT:38,186 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’48.8” S, 43°8’4.93” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Br Rio
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
21:00:13 UTC
Last update:
22 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 21:00:14 UTCBr Rio
2017 October 12th, 21:00:13 UTCBr Rio
2016 March 9th, 19:21:16 UTCBr Ssz
2015 November 29th, 21:00:55 UTCBr Sfs .
2015 November 3rd, 02:00:45 UTCBr Rig .
2015 October 12th, 18:30:46 UTCArea 4 Ssz .
2015 October 12th, 18:30:45 UTCSantos .
2015 October 12th, 18:30:45 UTCSantos .
2015 October 12th, 18:30:42 UTCBr Ssz .
2015 October 12th, 18:30:27 UTCSaarea 4 Ssz .
More Of This Ship
BRAZTRANS I
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BRAZTRANS 1
© Rogério Cordeiro
BRAZTRANS 1
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!