ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN AMSTERDAM - IMO 9200677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HANJIN AMSTERDAMAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200677Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg,28.08.05. Flag Germany/Hamburg. ex Conti Canberra. Built 1999/HHI. GT 66278 tdw 68824 TEU 5618 L 278,91 B 40,3 D 14,0 ME HSD (Sulzer) 10RTA96C 54900kw/100rpm 26,3ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Amsterdam
IMO:9200677
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211350460
Callsign:DHDH
Former name(s):
- Conti Canberra (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,824 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’57.4” N, 120°13’30.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 340° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Cntao=>twkhh
Arrival:19th May 2018
01:00:35 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 11:00:46 UTCCntao=>twkhh
2018 May 12th, 11:00:10 UTCCntxg=>cntao
2018 May 11th, 04:00:33 UTCSgsin=>cntxg
2018 April 30th, 07:00:03 UTCMypkg=>sgsin Wbga
2018 April 9th, 05:45:26 UTCCntao=>sgsin Ebga
2018 March 28th, 13:00:02 UTCSgsin=>cntxg
2018 March 20th, 16:00:39 UTCMypkg=>sgsin Wbga
2018 February 24th, 23:30:49 UTCSgsin=>mypkg
2018 February 22nd, 16:01:08 UTCTwkhh=>sgsin
2018 February 17th, 15:00:13 UTCCntao=>twkhh
More Of This Ship
CONTI CANBERRA
© Sydney Sinclair
HANJIN AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
HANJIN AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!