ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VB SAINT BREVIN - IMO 9002075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:VB SAINT BREVINAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9002075Hits:586
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) 26-12-2009
Built:1991 L.30,40 - Ex Name: VB Honfleur
Flag:FRA
Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Saint Brevin
IMO:9002075
MMSI:227005280
Callsign:FV6095
Former name(s):
- Vb Honfleur (Until 2009 Dec)
- Abeille Honfleur (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:315 tons
Summer DWT:90 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’35.83” N, 1°13’23.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 164°
Destination:
Location:La Pallice
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ABEILLE HONFLEUR
© Sierras
VB SAINT BREVIN
© Christophe Dedieu
VB SAINT BREVIN
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!