ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATENT - IMO 9278167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:PATENTAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9278167Hits:764
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9278167
Name of ship : PATENT
Call Sign : 9HYE7
MMSI : 215712000
Gross tonnage : 19796
DWT : 31818
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Malta

Inbound Mississippi river, 31 Dec. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Argos
IMO:9278167
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001501
Callsign:V7UD9
Former name(s):
- Patent (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,796 tons
Summer DWT:31,818 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°29’5.88” N, 23°14’24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
16 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 19:30:44 UTCGr Pir
2018 August 7th, 13:00:16 UTCAlgecira
2018 August 4th, 22:00:07 UTCDz Orn
2018 August 4th, 18:00:09 UTCAlgeria
2018 July 25th, 13:00:31 UTCFr Lpe
2018 July 18th, 19:00:51 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 26th, 15:30:37 UTCTh Ksi
2018 March 16th, 21:30:57 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 6th, 08:30:05 UTCSg Sin
2018 February 18th, 02:00:47 UTCCn Dlc
More Of This Ship
Ephesus III
© Maik R.
EPHESUS III
© Ulf Kornfeld
EPHESUS III
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!