ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISC MERLION - IMO 8904111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:MISC MERLIONAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:8904111Hits:2,263
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden 21/09/2008. misc merlion - singapore. build: 1990. call sign:9VIN6. 49779 gt. 55971 dwt. former names: maersk merlion - marstal maersk - arosia. owner: moller singapore pte ltd - singapore. manager: moller ap - denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merlion
IMO:8904111
Former name(s):
- Maersk Merlion (Until 2013 May)
- Misc Merlion (Until 2009 May 09)
- Maersk Merlion (Until 2007 Feb)
- Marstal Maersk (Until 2003 Sep)
- Arosia (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:49,874 tons
Summer DWT:55,971 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MISC MERLION
© har
MAERSK MERLION
© lappino
MAERSK MERLION
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!