ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASVIRA - IMO 9359210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ASVIRAAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:December 30, 2009IMO:9359210Hits:2,224
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 30/12/2009.
Call Sign : 9HMW9
MMSI : 249201000
Gross tonnage : 1.972, DWT : 3.346
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 81,20 x 13,60 x 5,50 m
Bale : 4.468 m≥, Grain : 4.468 m≥
Main engine : Chinese Std. Type G6300ZC _ Bhp.: 1.799, Kw.: 1.323, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Zhejiang Hongxin Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Taizhou ZJ (CHN). Yard No. 0404
Name of ship : ASVIRA, 2008/04.
Former name : Sun Jin, 2005/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asvira
IMO:9359210
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249201000
Callsign:9HMW9
Former name(s):
- Sun Jin (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°14’41.27” N, 24°12’10.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.8kts, 58°
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
22:00:11 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 21:00:34 UTCNovorosisk
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:07 UTCBalchik/order
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:39 UTCConstanta
2018 July 29th, 05:00:11 UTCKalamaki
2018 July 8th, 14:30:11 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 June 30th, 13:00:52 UTCNea Karvali
2018 June 22nd, 00:00:49 UTCChornomorsk
2018 June 4th, 20:00:49 UTCChalkis
2018 May 19th, 12:00:59 UTCConstanta
2018 May 12th, 21:00:37 UTCSoussaki
More Of This Ship
ASVIRA
© Phil English
ASVIRA
© Dennis Mortimer
ASVIRA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!