ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST CERGUE - IMO 9311749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:ST CERGUEAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9311749Hits:571
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, December 2009

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Chiloe Island
IMO:9311749
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004546
Callsign:V7XQ7
Former name(s):
- St Cergue (Until 2011 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,911 tons
Summer DWT:39,316 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’18.6” N, 103°16’31.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 300° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang West Port
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 19:30:16 UTCSingapore
2018 August 24th, 06:00:30 UTCPenang
2018 August 22nd, 11:30:21 UTCSingapore
2018 July 29th, 01:00:11 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 22nd, 19:45:58 UTCSingapore
2018 June 25th, 23:00:00 UTCHong Kong
2018 June 24th, 20:00:23 UTCXiamen
2018 May 16th, 08:00:52 UTCNingbo
2018 May 12th, 06:00:35 UTCYantian
2018 May 6th, 18:00:51 UTCJakarta
More Of This Ship
CHILOE ISLAND
© Viktor
CHILOE ISLAND
© Viktor
CHILOE ISLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!