Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA - IMO 9014638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:VEGAAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
taken by my friend Walter Freitag in Brazil.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2007 Jul)
- Spiliada (Until 2003 Nov)
- Risnov (Until 2000 Apr)
- Conopus (Until 1994 Jan)
- Risnov (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,036 tons
Summer DWT:8,783 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Eduardo Fernández
© Eduardo Fernández
© Eduardo Fernández
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!