ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEW YORK - IMO 9198109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL NEW YORKAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9198109Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership OOCL NEW YORK alongside at the Fairview Cove terminal,Halifax,Nova Scotia on December 27th 2009. Its has been a long time since we've seen her in the North Atlantic,and she looks better than ever with a fresh new paint job.
Vessel received hull damage Fall of 2007 and underwent repairs at Sembawang Shipyard, Singapore .Subsequently she was employed on the North America Pacific Coast/Far East(Korea) route.
IMO: 9198109, MMSI: 211109000
Built 1999 by Samsung,Koje,S.Korea.
Previous name: E.R. HONG KONG-99.
Owner: E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie.Germany.
Gross Tonnage:66,289 tons.
Length : 277 m ,Beam 40 m,Draught 12.7m.
DWT: 67,660 tons
Capacity:5,762 TEU.
Machinery:Single shaft diesel.
Speed recorded (Max):22.6 knots.
Flag:Germany.
Call Sign:DPAK.
Capnken 2009.

Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl New York
IMO:9198109
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477274700
Callsign:VRJS2
Former name(s):
- E.r.hong Kong (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°34’50.46” N, 122°20’44.66” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 206° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Seattle
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
20:00:11 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:11 UTCSeattle
2018 June 18th, 18:00:33 UTCVancouver
2018 June 5th, 22:00:40 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:51 UTCShekou
2018 May 31st, 12:00:07 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 27th, 21:00:55 UTCPusan
2018 May 10th, 05:30:48 UTCSeattle
2018 May 7th, 17:40:28 UTCVancouver
2018 April 25th, 03:00:26 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 21st, 06:00:21 UTCKhh
More Of This Ship
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!