ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT BULKER - IMO 9254501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BRIGHT BULKERAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9254501Hits:952
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Imo Added 9254501
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Western Singapore
IMO:9254501
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548652000
Callsign:DYKK
Former name(s):
- Bright Bulker (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,011 tons
Summer DWT:52,239 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTERN SINGAPORE
© Sushkov Oleg
WESTERN SINGAPORE
© Claus Schaefe
WESTERN SINGAPORE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew Lester on Jan 20, 2008 06:58 (9 years ago)
IMO: 9254501
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!