ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVASTOPOLSKAYA BUKHTA - IMO 8826759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SEVASTOPOLSKAYA BUKHTAAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8826759Hits:545
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Taken by Walter Freitag in Brazil.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tavria
IMO:8826759
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359920
Callsign:UBIH4
Former name(s):
- Sevastopolskaya Bukhta (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,989 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°36’53.4” N, 141°35’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 90° (83°)
Destination:
Location:U-k Fish. Gr.
Arrival:27th Dec 2017
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
22 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 08:00:36 UTCU-k Fish. Gr.
2017 May 19th, 22:00:40 UTCZhoushan(cina)
2017 April 14th, 20:00:13 UTCOkhotsk Sea
2017 April 6th, 20:00:09 UTCDalian
2017 April 2nd, 23:55:58 UTCBusan Korea
2016 December 11th, 20:00:20 UTCDalian =china
2016 March 9th, 15:00:10 UTCOkhotsk Sea
2016 February 29th, 10:00:18 UTCDalian China
2014 May 13th, 16:00:39 UTCZhoushan
2013 March 1st, 00:00:25 UTCQuingdao
More Of This Ship
Sevastopolskaya Bukhta
© Pilot Frans
Sevastopolskaya Bukhta
© Pilot Frans
Tavria
© Elmar Calbo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!