ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESSEN EXPRESS - IMO 9036909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ESSEN EXPRESSAdded:Dec 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9036909Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's containership ESSEN EXPRESS alongside the Fairview Cove container terminal on 26th December 2009.
IMO No 9036909.
Built by Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industies,S.Korea in 1993.
L 294 B 32.3 Draught 13.5
GRT 53,815 tons
Capacity: 4,639teu
Service speed 23 knots
Flag:Germany
Call Sign:DHEE
Capnken 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh Nikol C
IMO:9036909
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016934
Callsign:D5IM5
Former name(s):
- Boston Express (Until 2015 Mar 30)
- Essen Express (Until 2013 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,815 tons
Summer DWT:67,670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Essen Express
© Lorraine Morrill
Essen Express
© Lorraine Morrill
HH NIKOL C
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!