ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONERO - IMO 9268382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:PIONEROAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9268382Hits:506
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Magellan Strait, Chile, Pta Delgada, 27.Nov.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Trehuaco
IMO:9268382
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001960
Callsign:CB7380
Former name(s):
- Pionero (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:605 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TREHUACO
© msiebald
PIONERO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
bramr on Jan 29, 2010 09:32 (8 years ago)
PIONERO
ferry built in Chile 2002
605 grt 182 nrt 452 dwt
55.9 x 14.6
owners: Transbordadora Austral Broom Ltd (same as for PATAGONIA)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!