ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM SANTOS - IMO 9226815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ZIM SANTOSAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9226815Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vitoria, Brazil, 14.Nov.09

Call Sign : A8ET4
MMSI : 636090757
Gross tonnage : 15988 (during 2001)
DWT : 20444
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia (since 01-11-2001)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 05-11-2001)
Last update : 16-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Kristiansand
IMO:9226815
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090757
Callsign:A8ET4
Former name(s):
- Zim Santos (Until 2011 Oct)
- Mol Focus (Until 2008 Jun 15)
- Hansa Kristiansand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Kota Machan (Until 2003 Nov 04)
- Kato Machan (Until 2002 Mar 28)
- Hansa Kristiansand (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,988 tons
Summer DWT:20,444 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’53.46” N, 79°51’31.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Guayaquil
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 15:00:34 UTCGuayaquil
2018 June 10th, 11:00:48 UTCColon
2018 March 5th, 13:00:50 UTCSan Antonio
More Of This Ship
Arkadia
© Tomislav Raymondi
Arkadia
© Tomislav Raymondi
Arkadia
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!