ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THAIOIL 11 - IMO 9519664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:THAIOIL 11Added:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9519664Hits:847
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Thaioil 11
Built: 2009 Zhejiang Shenzhou Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Xiangshan County ZJ.
Loa. 101,39 m. Br. 19,05 m.
5681 Gt., 7000 Dwt.
3852 Bhp. Yanmar 8N330-EN.
Flag: Thailand.
26/09-09 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phubai Pattra 2
IMO:9519664
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567362000
Callsign:HSB4299
Former name(s):
- Thaioil 11 (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,681 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’9.3” N, 103°41’7.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 64° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
13:00:03 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:44 UTCSingapore
2018 June 5th, 23:00:20 UTCSingapore
2018 May 20th, 12:00:59 UTCPebg'c(singapore)
2018 May 20th, 12:00:20 UTCPebg'c(singapore)
2018 May 20th, 12:00:19 UTCPebg'c(singapore)
2018 May 20th, 12:00:18 UTCPebg'c(singapore)
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:55 UTCSenari_my
2018 March 8th, 12:00:44 UTCVangtua,vn
2018 March 3rd, 22:00:54 UTCSrc.singapore
2018 March 2nd, 22:00:56 UTCPwbg'a,singapore
More Of This Ship
PHUBAI PATTRA 2
© Geir Vinnes
PHUBAI PATTRA 2
© martin klingsick
THAIOIL 11
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!