ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRMAL SANGETTA - IMO 8105272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:NIRMAL SANGETTAAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8105272Hits:573
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PORT NAKHODKA RUSSIA 11.1.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Yuan
IMO:8105272
Former name(s):
- Nirmal Sangeeta (Until 2010 Dec)
- Father M (Until 2007 Jul)
- Akra Sounion (Until 1999 Oct)
- Star Orient (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,967 tons
Summer DWT:37,599 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR ORIENT
© Chris Finney
STAR ORIENT
© Chris Finney
NIRMAL SANGEETA
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 02, 2010 12:22 (8 years ago)
Correct name is NIRMAL SANGEETA, IMO 8105272, 1982/19653gt, Panama flag.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!