ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOJO - IMO 9470624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:SLOJOAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9470624Hits:2,007
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Sydney Harbour, under Georges Head. 1 January 2010.

marinetraffic AIS data : Flag: Cayman Is
Length x Breadth: 48 m X 9 m Draught: 2.6 m
Call Sign: ZCXW6 IMO: 9470624, MMSI: 319320000

Vessel site data : Built in 2008, Slojo was designed to sail the oceans and seas of the world. 156 foot semi-displacement motor yacht. Designed by the Delta Design Group and decorated by Tom Stringer Inc. of Chicago, For specifications see http://slojo.wnorth.com/info.aspx?view=specs
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven J's
IMO:9470624
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538070886
Callsign:V7ZJ6
Former name(s):
- Slojo (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bikini
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’32.88” N, 8°55’19.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Genova Italy
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
13:30:59 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 12:30:48 UTCVenice Riva San Biag
2018 July 24th, 13:30:54 UTCCapri
2018 July 13th, 20:00:55 UTCCalvi
2018 July 11th, 18:00:43 UTCPortofino
2018 July 9th, 19:00:12 UTCMonaco
2018 July 5th, 19:00:55 UTCMandelieu
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:58 UTCToulon
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCIbizia
2018 March 2nd, 02:00:54 UTCNassau Bahamas
2018 March 2nd, 02:00:48 UTCBahamas Cruising Exu
More Of This Ship
PALADIN
© Emmanuel.L
PALADIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SEVEN J\'S
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!