Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW VIKING - IMO 7909786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:BOW VIKINGAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
LOA: 182.79 / Beam: 29.55 / Draft: 10.06 / GT: 19,639 / Speed: 16.0
Year of built: 1981 / Shipyard: Ankerlokken Nye Verft Floro
Flag: Singapore
Owner / operator: ODFJELL ASA (Norway)
photo location: English Chanel

[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color">
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Star
Former name(s):
- Bow Viking (Until 2012 Jun)
- Kaupanger (Until 1990 Jan)
- Mauranger (Until 1981 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,639 tons
Summer DWT:33,644 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bow Viking
© Andreas Spörri
Bow Viking
© Andreas Spörri
Bow viking
© Hugo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!