ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CASTILLO - IMO 9213117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:CAP CASTILLOAdded:Apr 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213117Hits:728
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Renamed 2007: MOL SUNSHINE
LOA: 199.80 / Beam: 29.80 / Draft: 11.55 / GT 25,535 / Speed: 22.0 / TEU: 2,442
Year of build : 2000 / Shipyard: Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner: LEDA TRADER (Germany)
Ship manager: BUSS H. (Germany)
place of photo: out-bound from port of Antwerp (Belgium), 22/06/2005

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Leda Trader
IMO:9213117
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092430
Callsign:D5CJ4
Former name(s):
- Mol Sunshine (Until 2009 Jun)
- Leda Trader (Until 2007 Mar 05)
- Cap Castillo (Until 2005 Nov 09)
- Leda Trader (Until 2000 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°5’40.72” N, 118°33’54.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 228° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Ho Chi Minh
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
10:30:07 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 10:30:07 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 October 20th, 12:30:20 UTCShanghai
2017 September 26th, 20:00:36 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 September 22nd, 00:24:42 UTCShanghai
2017 July 30th, 21:00:49 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 July 26th, 04:15:54 UTCShanghai
2017 June 27th, 23:30:14 UTCShanghai
2017 June 4th, 20:00:19 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 May 31st, 02:21:15 UTCShanghai
2017 April 9th, 20:00:17 UTCHo Chi Minh
More Of This Ship
LEDA TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
LEDA TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
LEDA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 01, 2008 18:03 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: St. John's (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9213117
Call Sign: V2JU
Ex-names: Leda Trader
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH - Emden (Germany) in 2000
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!