ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENTO DI MAESTRALE - IMO 9330226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:VENTO DI MAESTRALEAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9330226Hits:2,113
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Dutch container vessel Vento di Maestrale, bt. 2006, gt. 9940, at Piraeus on 10.5.2009
ex Eagle 2, 2008
ex Surinam River, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Omega
IMO:9330226
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092523
Callsign:D5EU5
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Levante (Until 2014 Apr)
- Surinam River (Until 2012 Jun)
- Vento Di Maestrale (Until 2011 Jan)
- Eagle 2 (Until 2008 Sep)
- Surinam River (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,639 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°18’12.49” N, 75°41’41.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 262° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:31 UTCPamit
2018 September 8th, 17:00:05 UTCPacct
2018 September 8th, 17:00:00 UTCCrlio
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:24 UTCCoctg
2018 September 1st, 05:00:18 UTCPamit
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:10 UTCPaonx
2018 August 20th, 09:00:50 UTCCrlio
2018 August 19th, 11:30:00 UTCPacct
2018 August 18th, 22:00:05 UTCPamit
2018 August 14th, 10:30:58 UTCCobaq
More Of This Ship
Vega Omega
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vega Omega
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vega Omega
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!