ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALSLAND - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:DALSLANDAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9219874Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
photo location: river Elbe, hamburg, July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°25’58.8” N, 18°50’15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 358° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 April 26th, 06:00:53 UTCPlgdn
2018 April 20th, 15:00:20 UTCLvrix
2018 April 19th, 06:00:10 UTCPlgdn
2018 April 12th, 16:00:08 UTCPlgdn
2018 March 30th, 15:00:36 UTCRiga
2018 March 28th, 22:00:18 UTCGdansk
2018 March 28th, 02:00:30 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 25th, 14:00:33 UTCGdansk
2018 March 15th, 06:00:02 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!