ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHUANHE - IMO 9120798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:CHUANHEAdded:Jul 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9120798Hits:1,660
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
LOA: 280.00 / Beam: 39.90 / Draft: 14.00 / GT 65,140 / Speed: 24.5 / TEU: 5,618
Year of build : 1997 / Shipyard: Kawasaki Heavy Industries
Flag: Panama
Registered owner: CHUANHE SHIPPING (Panama)
Ship manager: COSCO SHANGHAI (China)
place of photo: gulf of Biskay, 23/05/2005

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Baoguangling
IMO:9120798
Flag:China
MMSI:414202000
Callsign:BOSN
Former name(s):
- Chuanhe (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,140 tons
Summer DWT:69,285 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°50’20.4” N, 118°56’46.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men
Arrival:22nd Dec 2016
16:30:23 UTC
Last update:
15 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 22nd, 16:30:23 UTCXia Men
2016 December 18th, 07:00:32 UTCNan Sha
2016 December 16th, 09:00:20 UTCZhan Jiang
2016 December 8th, 15:00:13 UTCGao Lan
2016 December 5th, 05:00:33 UTCNingbo
2016 November 1st, 12:00:28 UTCJing Tang
2016 October 19th, 12:00:13 UTCQingdao
2016 October 15th, 12:00:28 UTCYik
2016 April 23rd, 08:00:44 UTCNingbo
2016 April 9th, 18:45:04 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
CHUAN HE
© Paul Finnigan
CHUAN HE
© Paul Finnigan
CHUAN HE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gaetan Spoormans on Aug 31, 2005 06:08 (11 years ago)
CHUAN HE
Main dimensions:
Length: 280.00 m
Width: 39.80 m
Depth: 23.60 m
gross tonnage: 65140 ton
Nrt: 36668 ton
deadweight: 69285 ton

Capacity: 5446 teu
IMO number: 9120798
Call sign: 3FTE7
Flag: PANAMA

Building particulars:
yard: Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd, Sakaide
yard number: 1464
year of building: 1997
Sister vessels; WAN HE, JIN HE, LU HE, YUE HE, COSCO QINGDAO (ex YUN HE)

Engine particulars:
Main engine: MAN-B&W 10L90MC
power: 43950 kW
service speed: 24.5 knots
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!