ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633387Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LOA: 98.74 / Beam: 16.06 / Draft: 5.73 / GT: 3,694 / Speed: 14.0 / TEU: 348
Year of build: 1977 / Shipyard: Sietas Schiffswerft, J J
Flag: Norwegian International Register
Ship manager: STORESLETTEN REDERI (Norway)
Registered owner: TIMBER LINE II (Norway)
place of photo: outbound from Hamburg,passing Cuxhaven (Germany), 22/07/2005

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°42’32.33” N, 10°53’47.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 228° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Namsos
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
14:30:15 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 05:30:10 UTCNamsos
2018 February 14th, 11:00:47 UTCOrkanger
2018 February 12th, 21:00:16 UTCNamsos
2018 February 11th, 14:30:21 UTCMosjoen
2018 February 9th, 19:30:44 UTCSkogn
2018 February 8th, 22:00:14 UTCOrkanger
2018 February 8th, 02:00:36 UTCSkogn
2018 February 6th, 23:30:08 UTCArnvika
2018 February 6th, 04:30:30 UTCSkorgenes
2018 February 1st, 16:00:51 UTCHerre
More Of This Ship
INGVILD
© Bergenships
INGVILD
© Christoffer Hansen
INGVILD
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!