ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 7800291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7800291Hits:1,863
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ex. SMYRNA (2002)
LOA: 137.32 / Beam: 19.54 / Draft: 7.01 / GT: 8,205 / Speed: 15.0
Year of build: 1979 / Shipyard: Naikai SB & Eng Co Ltd
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Ship manager: LIGNE OCEAN INDIEN SA (Belgium)
Registered owner: SHAYMORA INTERNATIONAL LTD(Mauritius)
place of photo: port of Antwerp (Belgium), 23/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:7800291
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Smyrna (Until 2004 Mar)
- Yucatan (Until 2002 Oct)
- Kairouan (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,205 tons
Summer DWT:8,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kairouan
© Michael Neidig
KAIROUAN
© Mike Griffiths
NINA
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!