ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY ANTHULA H - IMO 9164811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:LADY ANTHULA HAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9164811Hits:667
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
28.08.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
On the road
Built : 1999
GT: 14118 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Puffin S
IMO:9164811
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518943000
Callsign:E5U2890
Former name(s):
- Lady Anthula H (Until 2014)
- Ds Splendour (Until 2008 Apr)
- Splendour (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,738 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’46.44” N, 5°5’37.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 83° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Fruro>hrrjk
Arrival:23rd Dec 2018
01:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 12:00:25 UTCMajfl
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:07 UTCGbshs
2018 September 2nd, 00:00:09 UTCOrder
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:25 UTCGbtil
2018 July 15th, 07:00:51 UTCIttar
2018 June 23rd, 11:00:51 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 16th, 10:00:08 UTCNl Dor
2018 June 12th, 04:00:53 UTCBe Ant
2018 May 5th, 10:00:23 UTCRummk
2018 April 26th, 14:00:28 UTCBegne
More Of This Ship
PUFFIN S
© Marcus-S
PUFFIN S
© john white
PUFFIN S
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!