Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:OUARSENISAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
renamed 2007: SAEED
LOA: 126.45 / Beam: 17.30 / Draft: 7.35 / GT 5,389 / Speed: 15.5 / TEU: 254
Year of build : 1976 / Shipyard: Schlichting
Flag: Panama
Registered owner: EMIRATES COASTS SHIPPING LLC (United Arab Emirates)
Ship manager NASEEM AL ITHEAD TRADING (United Arab Emirates)
place of photo: out-bound from port of Bejaia (Algeria),05/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ouarsenis (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,389 tons
Summer DWT:8,100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© Saulius Eimutis
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Aug 31, 2005 16:26 (11 years ago)
Thanks You very much :-)
Marie-Anne on Aug 30, 2005 16:25 (11 years ago)
Great picture of this beatiful ship. This one is realy great.

Good job.
Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!