ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Bana - IMO 7806881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Lady BanaAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:7806881Hits:770
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
06.11.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 9 loading by scrap metal
Flag: Panama
Built: 1978
GT: 11059 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Juana K
IMO:7806881
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352982000
Callsign:HPFV
Former name(s):
- Lady Bana (Until 2010 Aug)
- Tirgu Neamt (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,059 tons
Summer DWT:18,295 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Princess Juana K
© Wil Weijsters
Princess Juana K
© Wil Weijsters
PRINCESS JUANA K
© Django
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!