ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUARROW - IMO 9128427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BLUARROWAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9128427Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 3-4-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow
IMO:9128427
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255797000
Callsign:CRXN
Former name(s):
- Bluarrow (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,412 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’9.96” N, 37°23’9.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 247° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Novo Russia
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
24 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:00:47 UTCNovorossyisk Russia
2018 July 18th, 03:00:46 UTCNovo.russia
2018 June 25th, 02:00:42 UTCNovorossisyk
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:51 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 11th, 10:00:30 UTCEg Aly
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:53 UTCNovo Rus
2018 April 16th, 23:30:43 UTCEg Aly
2018 March 26th, 08:00:12 UTCNovo
2018 March 11th, 14:00:32 UTCAlex
2018 February 15th, 13:00:20 UTCElfisis
More Of This Ship
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!