ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joseph Okito - IMO 5078569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Joseph OkitoAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:5078569Hits:1,871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Trieste 1972/06/22
built 1959 as "Congo Moko" by Cockerill-Ougrée, Hoboken; gt: 8992; dwt: 11673; loa: 147,1 m; owner: Cie. Mar. du Zaire, S.a.r.l., Kinshasa, flag: ZAR; further names: "Okito", "Asia Palho"
BU Alang 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Palho
IMO:5078569
Former name(s):
- Congo Moko (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,992 tons
Summer DWT:12,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Congo Moko
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!