ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PREM PRIDE - IMO 9167203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:PREM PRIDEAdded:Feb 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9167203Hits:1,742
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO number: 9167203
Call Sign: AUJL
Gross tonnage: 61764
Type of ship: Crude Oil Tanker
Year of build: 1999
Flag: India
Registered owner: MERCATOR LINES INDIA
Ship manager: FLEET MANAGEMENT INDIA PVT LTD
photo location: river Schelde, June 2005

regards
Przemek
Vessel Identification
Name:Prem Pride
IMO:9167203
Flag:India
MMSI:419554000
Callsign:AUJL
Former name(s):
- Maersk Pride (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,764 tons
Summer DWT:109,597 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Pride
© Russell Judge
PREM PRIDE
© Pilot Frans
Prem Pride
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Sep 01, 2005 16:22 (11 years ago)
it's PREM PRIDE.

Former Maersk ship, built 1999.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!