ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINONA - IMO 9255622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:WINONAAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9255622Hits:705
Location:Bejaia, Algeria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LOA: 132.20 / Beam: 15.87 / Draft: 7.73 / GT: 6,361 / TEU: 552 / Speed: 15.0
Year of built: 2004 / Shipyard: Bodewes Volharding
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Owner / operator: INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH (Germany)
photo location: anchorage of port Bejaia, Algeria.

[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Lucina
IMO:9255622
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306051000
Callsign:PJNG
Former name(s):
- Winona (Until 2014 Oct)
- Vermontborg (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,361 tons
Summer DWT:9,857 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°0’26.4” N, 1°25’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 224° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Esalc
Arrival:30th May 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 16th, 13:00:04 UTCHarraholmen
2018 May 14th, 13:00:46 UTCOrder
2018 May 11th, 08:00:50 UTCMuuga
2018 May 4th, 12:00:09 UTCSkagen
2018 May 1st, 12:00:39 UTCNlvli
2018 April 25th, 09:00:14 UTCCeuta
2018 April 16th, 11:00:45 UTCSousse
2018 April 12th, 11:00:42 UTCSavona
2018 April 9th, 11:00:42 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
Lucina
© babür halulu
Lucina
© babür halulu
Lucina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!