ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH OLDENDORFF - IMO 9032707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:ELISABETH OLDENDORFFAdded:Dec 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9032707Hits:716
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
LOA:157.50 / Beam: 25.04 / Draft:9.11 / GT:13,696 / Speed:14.0
Year of build:1992 / Shipyard:Saiki Heavy Industries
Flag:Hong Kong, China
Ship owner:DANSKIB 37 (Denmark)
Ship manager:UNIVAN SHIP MANAGEMENT LTD (Hong-Kong,China)
place of photo: port of Antwerp, 22/06/2005

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Xiang Rui
IMO:9032707
Flag:China
MMSI:412513000
Callsign:BINK
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Oldendorff (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,154 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’55.13” N, 121°18’3.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 281° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Wujing
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
05:30:06 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 05:30:06 UTCWujing
2017 August 31st, 07:00:10 UTCWusong
2017 August 29th, 05:00:51 UTCWaigaoqiao
2017 August 23rd, 22:00:37 UTCQhd
2017 August 18th, 06:00:37 UTCNingbo
2017 August 16th, 08:00:58 UTCCjk
2017 July 30th, 22:00:22 UTCQhd
2017 July 26th, 06:15:36 UTCWujing
2017 July 19th, 20:00:07 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 July 4th, 11:00:39 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Xin Xiang Rui
© Wil Weijsters
ELISABETH OLDENDORFF
© dedge
Xin Xiang Rui
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!