ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KARACHI - IMO 9162215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:MAERSK KARACHIAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9162215Hits:900
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Karachi 31.12.2009 Rijeka,Croatia

IMO number: 9162215
flag / nationality: United Kingdom
shipyard: Ishikajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co. Ltd, Japan
completion year: 1998
overall length (m): 299,00
overall beam (m): 42,50
maximum draught (m): 14,00
maximum TEU capacity: 6674
deadweight (ton): 88.669
gross tonnage (ton): 80.942

Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Karachi
IMO:9162215
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728400
Callsign:VRGL4
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kobe (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’26.65” N, 32°21’15.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 5° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Trisk_egpsd
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
09:00:46 UTC
Last update:
11 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 09:00:46 UTCTrisk_egpsd
2018 July 4th, 18:00:27 UTCTramb_trisk
2018 June 26th, 15:00:12 UTCRunvs_uayuz
2018 June 26th, 09:00:07 UTCUayuztm
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:01 UTCTrkor_runvs
2018 May 9th, 16:30:52 UTCTrisk
2018 May 3rd, 05:00:54 UTCUa Ilj>ro Cnd
2018 May 1st, 06:00:03 UTCUa Yuz>ua Ilj
2018 April 30th, 06:00:13 UTCRu Nvs>ua Yuz
2018 April 27th, 15:45:18 UTCTr Kor>ru Nvs
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KARACHI
© Vincent Thépaut
MAERSK KARACHI
© Vincent Thépaut
MAERSK KARACHI
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Jan 01, 2010 15:17 (8 years ago)
Da uživancija,samo je ovaj preveliki za sadašnje mostove,pa čekamo da nabave još veće.
Pozdrav!
Helen Krmic on Jan 01, 2010 14:42 (8 years ago)
blago tebi samo veliki kont . na brajdici
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!