ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND - IMO 6930099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:alimaksut [View profile]Title:DIAMONDAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:6930099Hits:692
Location:Kherson, Ukraine
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
KHERSON SHIPYARD
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond
IMO:6930099
Former name(s):
- Nel (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sormovskiy 10 (Until 2002 Mar 25)
- Velikiy Pochin (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Diamond
© Adrian Ford
Diamond
© Adrian Ford
Diamond
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!