ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHAMMA - IMO 8648860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SHAMMAAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8648860Hits:551
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SHAMMA
Built: 1988 Thonburi Shipyard, Samut Prakan - Thailand.
Gt: 291 t. Mdwt: 323 t.
Flag: United Arab Emirates.
Ex. Hatai 1, VSP 101, Sinroongroj.
01/10-2009 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shamma
IMO:8648860
MMSI:341974000
Callsign:V4HO2
Former name(s):
- Sinroongroj (Until 2005)
- Vsp 101 (Until 1988 May)
- Hatai 1 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:345 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VSP 101
© Geir Vinnes
SHAMMA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!