Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:ALEXANDERAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
renamed: ALEXANDER I (2008)
LOA: 148.99 / Beam: 22.00 / Draft: 9.15 / GT: 11,572 / TEU:302 / Speed: 16,0
Year of Build: 1990 / Shipyard: Stocznia Gdańska
Flag: Malta
Owner / operator: EUROAFRICA SHIPPING LINES (Poland)
photo location: inbound to Szczecin.

more photo's:

Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander 1
Former name(s):
- Alexander (Until 2007 Dec)
- Golden Trader (Until 2003 Aug)
- Quarry Bay (Until 2001 Apr)
- Venus (Until 1999 Jul)
- Unisierra (Until 1998 Dec)
- Radom (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,572 tons
Summer DWT:13,864 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Tomislav Raymondi
© Frafo
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 30, 2005 16:22 (11 years ago)
Very very very nice picture. Superb. Great angle and beautiful bright colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!