ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASSAAT - IMO 9080687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:PASSAATAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9080687Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/9/21.

L: 82,40m / B: 12,40m / D: 4,82m / GT: 1937 / DWT: 3150
Built: 1994 / Scheepswerf Peters B.V. / Yard No. 438
Call: PIHW
Flag / Port: Netherlands / Delfzijl
Former Names: -->2002 VLIELAND / -->2005 VLIEREE / -->2007 SARDIJN
Vessel Identification
Name:Passaat
IMO:9080687
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246276000
Callsign:PIHW
Former name(s):
- Sardijn (Until 2007 Jun)
- Vlieree (Until 2005 Jan)
- Vlieland (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,142 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PASSAAT
© Ulf Kornfeld
Vlieland
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Vlieland
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!