ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB VALENCIA - IMO 9125695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:AB VALENCIAAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9125695Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/9/21.

L: 89,69m / B: 13,17m / D: 5,68m / GT: 2844 / DWT: 4250
Built: 1996 / Santierul Naval Galati + Damen Shipyard Hoogezand / Yard No. 903 + ???
Call: V2ON7
Flag / Port: Antigua & Barbuda / St. John`s
Former Names: -->1997 SAAR VALENCIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerli
IMO:9125695
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229849000
Callsign:9HA3660
Former name(s):
- A.b.valencia (Until 2014 Jun)
- Kerli (Until 2014 May 27)
- Ab Valencia (Until 2014 May 22)
- A.b.valencia (Until 2003 Sep 23)
- Saar Valencia (Until 1997 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’11.1” N, 11°5’50.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 25° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Odense
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:37 UTCRostock
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:03 UTCDk Krr
2018 August 21st, 08:00:50 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 21st, 06:00:21 UTCSodertalije
2018 August 15th, 11:45:59 UTCRidham
2018 August 11th, 20:00:35 UTCGb Imm
2018 August 6th, 23:00:46 UTCMontoir
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:42 UTCPlymouth
2018 July 29th, 17:00:40 UTCBrugge Be Zee
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:11 UTCStettin
More Of This Ship
KERLI
© Gena Anfimov
KERLI
© Gena Anfimov
KERLI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!