ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY NONA - IMO 9243875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Scheurwater [View profile]Title:LADY NONAAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9243875Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
La Nona on the new waterway Pernis Holland on 1-1-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nona
IMO:9243875
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244998000
Callsign:PBGO
Former name(s):
- Nona (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°56’47.87” N, 9°13’48.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 37° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Wis
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
01:00:07 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:23 UTCNlams
2018 August 12th, 01:00:07 UTCGb Wis
2018 August 5th, 19:00:18 UTCSe Sli
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:28 UTCNl Dzl
2018 July 30th, 20:00:50 UTCFr Hon
2018 July 25th, 14:00:22 UTCFi Lov
2018 July 20th, 11:00:57 UTCSe Sli
2018 July 14th, 22:00:36 UTCNo Bgo
2018 July 10th, 14:00:05 UTCBremen
2018 July 5th, 15:00:39 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
Lady Nova
© frode adolfsen
LADY NONA
© Malte Classens
LADY NONA & LADY CLARA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!