ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Nada - IMO 8029507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Lady NadaAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8029507Hits:553
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
02.03.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
On the road
Flag: Malta
Built : 1981
GT: 12876 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nada Y
IMO:8029507
Former name(s):
- Lady Nada (Until 2013 Apr)
- Eco Challenge (Until 2003 Mar)
- New Moon (Until 1997 May)
- New Mail (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,876 tons
Summer DWT:21,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY NADA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Lady Nada
© Wil Weijsters
LADY NADA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!