ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anita - IMO 7396654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:AnitaAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:7396654Hits:1,137
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Anita ex Junior Lotte-84 Nova-90 Pacific-92 Larissa Star-93
Junior-95 at Lübeck 21.12.2009
Flag:TUV Tuvalu
Built:1975 Kramer&Booy No 186
Tons Gt:2627
DWT:4010
Length overall:92,99
Beam:13,59
Draught:5,92
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapetanios
IMO:7396654
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001282
Callsign:9LU2085
Former name(s):
- Captain Omar (Until 2014 Dec)
- Adnan (Until 2013 Mar)
- Anita (Until 2011 Dec)
- Junior (Until 1995)
- Larissa Star (Until 1993)
- Pafic (Until 1992 Jan)
- Nova (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,739 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’38.84” N, 32°26’16.54” E
Status:NA
Speed, course:
0kts, 48°
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:9th Oct 2019
17:30:50 UTC
Last update:
4 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
KAPETANIOS
© evgenii 10
KAPETANIOS
© Adi Man
KAPETANIOS
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!