ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN GLACIER - IMO 9004401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:GREEN GLACIERAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9004401Hits:719
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
02.12.2009 - Moored in Brest harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Glacier
IMO:9004401
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016700
Callsign:D5HI8
Former name(s):
- Glacier (Until 2006 Jul)
- Green Glacier (Until 2000 Dec)
- Platina Reefer (Until 1996 Jan)
- Capewind (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,136 tons
Summer DWT:6,488 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’25.8” N, 4°16’25.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
32.1kts, 174° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
17 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 02:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 28th, 08:00:17 UTCLagos
2018 February 9th, 19:00:45 UTCIjmuiden
2018 January 15th, 08:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 26th, 19:00:38 UTCMostagenem
2017 December 19th, 08:15:24 UTCHarlingen
2017 December 1st, 06:00:52 UTCMostagenem
2017 November 21st, 10:00:43 UTCBrest
2017 November 17th, 09:30:37 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 18th, 13:00:42 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
GREEN GLACIER
© erwin willemse
Green Glacier
© Peter Lenderink
Green Glacier
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!