ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Evoluzione - IMO 9142318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:Gas EvoluzioneAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9142318Hits:594
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
11.12.2009 - Leaving Brest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Evoluzione
IMO:9142318
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002952
Callsign:V7NF5
Former name(s):
- Grampian (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gas Sriracha (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:2,981 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°3’57.62” N, 108°22’54.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 173° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Hai Phong
Arrival:6th May 2020
04:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 5th, 08:00:43 UTCZhen Jiang
2017 February 7th, 03:30:57 UTCKao-hsiung
2017 January 9th, 01:00:58 UTCSingapore
2016 October 27th, 08:00:47 UTCNan Tong
2016 March 8th, 14:00:45 UTCNew Orleans.usa
2016 March 2nd, 14:00:51 UTCHouston.usa
2015 August 31st, 00:00:41 UTCSgp
2015 July 8th, 06:00:50 UTCNakhodka
2015 May 21st, 17:00:36 UTCJebelali
2015 May 13th, 20:00:23 UTCAbu Zaby
More Of This Ship
Gas Evoluzione
© Shaun Thomas Smith-Milne
GAS EVOLUZIONE
© Peter Beentjes
GAS EVOLUZIONE
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!