ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA COUGAR - IMO 9190963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SEA COUGARAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:November 16, 2009IMO:9190963Hits:1,672
Location:Stavanger, Norway
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Sea Cougar
Built: 1999 Kværner Kleven AS - Ulsteinvik.
Loa. 73,60 m. Br. 16,40 m.
2599 Gt., 2695 Dwt.
2 x 7519 Bhp. Wartsila 12V32.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Havila Charisma (03) Bourbon Charisma (06).
16/11-09 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:De Mei
IMO:9190963
Flag:China
MMSI:413021210
Callsign:BSIM
Former name(s):
- Sea Cougar (Until 2011 Jan)
- Bourbon Charisma (Until 2006 Aug)
- Havila Charisma (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,695 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yantai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
sea cougar
© bobjak
sea cougar
© bobjak
SEA COUGAR
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!