ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAN FJELL - IMO 7700609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SCAN FJELLAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:7700609Hits:642
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Scan Fjell
Built 1978 Løland Verft AS.
Loa. 76.96 m. Br. 14.02 m.
1376 Dwt.
1960 Bhp. Wichmann. 12.5 Kn.
Ex. Trans Fjell (02), Ran (02).
26/07-09 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scan Fjell
IMO:7700609
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231212000
Callsign:OZ2141
Former name(s):
- Ran (Until 2002 Jun)
- Trans Fjell (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,195 tons
Summer DWT:1,970 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trans Fjell
© DDGHANSA
Scan Fjell
© swar0232
Scan Fjell
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!