ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frengen - IMO 6811073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:FrengenAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:6811073Hits:1,465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Reykjavik June 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Frengen
IMO:6811073
MMSI:257260500
Callsign:LMVT
Former name(s):
- Frengoy (Until 2008 Jul)
- Frengen (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:236 tons
Summer DWT:407 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRENGOY
© Pieter Inpyn
FRENGOY
© Pieter Inpyn
FRENGEN
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!