ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AMSTERDAM - IMO 9313735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:WILSON AMSTERDAMAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313735Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Preparing to sail from Avonmouth/Bristol with a full cargo of grain for Drogheda 01/01/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Amsterdam
IMO:9313735
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305497000
Callsign:V2EO7
Former name(s):
- Tanne Kankena (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,602 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’13.94” N, 8°30’35.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (40°)
Destination:
Location:De Nha
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:18 UTCSetubal
2018 July 15th, 06:00:10 UTCDe Nha
2018 June 26th, 09:00:37 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 June 25th, 08:00:38 UTCPt Set
2018 June 21st, 13:00:15 UTCEs Pas
2018 June 11th, 14:00:36 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 6th, 18:00:50 UTCGb Npt
2018 June 4th, 08:00:36 UTCBromborough
2018 May 31st, 20:00:12 UTCEs Sci
2018 May 13th, 07:00:41 UTCAkureyri
More Of This Ship
Wilson Amsterdam
© Patrick Deenik
Wilson Amsterdam
© Patrick Deenik
Wilson Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!