ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLEOPATRA - IMO 8022872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CLEOPATRAAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8022872Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 01-01-2010
Callsign OJJS
Owner / Manager Prima Shipping OY AB
Build 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleopatra
IMO:8022872
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230940000
Callsign:OJJS
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:2,954 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’8.27” N, 24°12’51.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 49° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Eleusis
Arrival:21st Aug 2019
01:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RENATA
© Nektarios Papadakis
RENATA
© Nektarios Papadakis
RENATA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!