ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HRINGUR - IMO 8956669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HRINGURAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8956669Hits:794
Location:Reykjavik, Iceland
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In Reykjavík September 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hringur
IMO:8956669
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251530000
Callsign:TFIG
Former name(s):
- Marina Polaris (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:473 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grundarfjordur
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°8’53.8” N, 23°52’40.74” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 127° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Grundarfjordur
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HRINGUR SH153
© Pieter Inpyn
Hringur SH153
© sigurdur bergţórsson
Hringur SH153
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!