ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pampero - IMO 7124726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Boerschke [View profile]Title:PamperoAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:7124726Hits:1,301
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
I make this Photo in the 90 Years near the Island Lühe-Sand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Shan Men
IMO:7124726
Former name(s):
- Pampero (Until 1991 Aug)
- Stinnes Pampero (Until 1989 Nov)
- Pampero (Until 1988)
- Schirokko (Until 1985)
- Nopal Pampero (Until 1977)
- Schirokko (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,994 tons
Summer DWT:7,405 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCHIROKKO
© René Beauchamp
SCHIROKKO
© Jeff Cameron
SCHIROKKO
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jan 20, 2010 11:42 (8 years ago)
Built by Orenstein & Koppel AG, Lübeck, Germany, Yard No. 687
In service 1972 as Schirokko
- 00.1975 - Nopal Pampero
- 00.1977 - Pampero
- 00.1988 - Stinnes Pampero
- 11.1989 - Pampero
- 08.1991 - Zhong Shan Men
Status: In service
Owner: COSCO - China Ocean Shipping Company
Operator: NASCO - Nanjing Ocean Shipping Company
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 4,994 / 2,995 / 7,405
L/B/D (m): 116,72 / 17,20 / 7,52
Service speed: 14,50 knots

Greetings,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!